About Us   |   Labor Relations   |   Leadership   |   Committees   |   Safety and Training   |   Meeting & Event Dates   |   Media & Communications   |   Useful Links   |   Contact Us

Board of Governors

Allied Building Metal Industries

William Shuzman

Jake Bidosky

Keystone Management Associates, LLC

Stephen Isaacson

Kenvil United

Herbert Koenig
Allied Development Corporation

Arthur Rubinstein
Skyline Steel Corp.

Robert Samel
AC Associates

Association of Electrical Contractors

Jeff Elmer

Carol Kleinberg
Kleinberg Electric, Inc.

Chris Rothowski
Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

Alex Samilenko
Fred Gellar Electrical Inc.

Association of Master Painters & Decorators of New York, Inc.

Bruce Ruinsky

Peter Cafiero
Island Painting, Inc.

Rad Jelcic
Target Painting Company

Association of Wall-Ceiling & Carpentry Industries of New York

John DeLollis

Robert Perricone
Component Assembly Systems

Michael Weber
Island Acoustics LLC

Lee Zaretzky
Ronsco, Inc.

Boilermakers Association of Greater New York, Inc.

William Rothberg

Sam M. Mirian
Megrant Corp.

Building Contractors Association

Paul O’Brien

Steven Alessio
Sweet Construction Corp.

Jay Badame
Tishman Construction Corp.

Kevin Barrett
Hunter Roberts Construction Group

Scott Corneby
Structure Tone, Inc.

James H. Jones
TDX Construction Corp.

Richard A. Kennedy
Skanska USA Building

Allan Paull
Tishman Construction Corp.

Ralph Thompson
Sciame Construction

Building Restoration Contractors Association, Inc.

William Rothberg

Roger Ennis
Deerpath Construction Corp.

Tom Hussey
AM & G Waterproofing, LLC

Building Stone and Precast Contractors Association

Lawrence Weiss

Hans Lechner
Sky-Lift Corp.

Lawrence Weiss
A.J. McNulty & Company, Inc.

The Cement League

Michael Salgo

Ron Ferrari
SBF Construction

Eric Haynberg
Regal USA Concrete

Eric Lee
RCC Concrete

Ernesto Tersigni
Park Avenue Concrete

Contracting Stone Setters Association, Inc.

Frank V. Mizerik
Contracting Stone Setters Association, Inc. c/o Miller Druck

Contractors Association of Greater New York

Raymond McGuire

Charles Avolio
Turner Construction Company

Don DeNardo
Lend Lease LMB, Inc.

Pat Di Filippo
Turner Construction Company

Ralph Esposito
Lend Lease LMB, Inc.

Steven Jureller
Cauldwell Wingate Company, LLC

Ark Latt
Plaza Construction Corp.

Christopher Mills
Plaza Construction Corp.

Charles Murphy
Turner Construction Company

Elevator Manufacturers Association of New York

James Walker

Andy Werkoven
Schindler Elevator Corp.

Justin Tomasino
KONE New York Metropolitan District

General Contractors Association

Denise Richardson

Rick DiLouie
Urban Foundation and Engineering

Larry Gillman
Skanska USA Civil Northeast, Inc.

Joseph Malandro
EE Cruz

Robert Wessels
John P. Picone, Inc.

Greater New York & New Jersey Tile Contractors Association

Scott Erath
Wm. Erath & Son, Inc.

Patrick Barrett
Jantile, Inc

Greater New York Floor Coverers Association, Inc.

David Meberg
Consolidated Carpet Trade Workroom, Inc.

Greater New York Sign Contractors Association

Kevin Going
Going Sign Co., Inc.

Frank Lettera
Lettera Sign

Insulation Contractors Association of New York

John DeLillo

Donald A. Donnelly, Jr.
Thomas J. Donnelly, Inc.

Joe Leo
Atlantic Contracting Specialties, LLC.

Mechanical Contractors Association of Greater New York, Inc.

Tony Saporito

Salvatore Barbera
A.D. Winston Corp.

Anthony Bell
Martin Associates, Inc.

Timothy Bowe
ABCO Peerless Sprinkler Corp.

Kenneth Durr
Durr Mechanical Construction, Inc.

William McMorrow, Jr.
Phoenix Mechanical Piping, LLC

Michael RussoFresh Meadow Mechanical Corp.

National Electrical Contractors Association (NECA), New York Chapter

Edwin Lopez

Stephen Gianotti
Arcadia Electrical Co., Inc.

Anthony Mann
E-J Electrical Installation Company

David Pinter
Zwicker Electric Co., Inc.

New York City Demolition Contractors Association

David Etkind

Alex Concanon & Kenny Frohlick
Gateway Demo/Civil Corp.

Sal Russo, Jr.
A. Russo Wrecking, Inc.

Ben Versaci (No Vote)
LJC Dismantling Corp.

Plastering and Spray Fireproofing Contractors of Greater New York, Inc.

Sal Di Lorenzo
P.A.L. Environmental Safety

Michael Patti
E. Patti & Sons

Roofing and Waterproofing Contractors Association

William Rothberg
Sylvie Straus-Figueroa

Robert Ansbro
The New York Roofing Company

Scott Wolkowitz
Wolkow-Braker Roofing Corp.

Sheet Metal and Air Conditioning Contractors’ Association

William Rothberg

Victor Gany
Center Sheet Metal, Inc.

James Orlando
WDF, Inc.

Robert Ansbro
The New York Roofing Company

Structural Steel Painting Contractors Association of New York, Inc.

Jed Coldon

Kieran Ahern
Ahern Painting Contractors, Inc.

Daniel F. O’Connell
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP

Subcontractors Trade Association

Henry Kita

Robert Ansbro
The New York Roofing Company

Patrick Gallagher
Cannon Mechanical

Robert Weiss
A.J. McNulty & Co., Inc.

The Hoisting and Scaffolding Trade Association, Inc.

Kevin M. O’Callaghan

Kenneth Buettner
York Scaffold Equipment Corp.

Kevin M. O’Callaghan
Universal Builders Supply, Inc.

Window & Plate Glass Association of New York

Jerome Haber
W & W Glass Systems

Scott Haber
W & W Glass Systems

Past Chairmen

Charles Avolio

Charles Avolio Turner Construction Company
Contractors Association of Greater NY

Michael Russo Fresh Meadow Mechanical Corp.
Mechanical Contractors Association

M/WBE Participants

Paul Vieira NECA,
NY Chapter IDL Communications & Electric