About Us   |   Labor Relations   |   Leadership   |   Committees   |   Safety and Training   |   Meeting & Event Dates   |   Media & Communications   |   Useful Links   |   Contact Us

Safety Committee

Co-Chairmen

Dwayne Carter
AECOM

Frank Heidinger
Durr Mechanical Construction

Committee Members

Richard Agresta
Gotham Construction

Jim Bifulco
Total Safety Consulting, LLC

Kenneth Buettner
York Scaffold Equipment Corp.

Robert Ansbro
New York Roofing Company

Mike Bielawa
Lend Lease (US) Construction LMB, Inc.

Ed Breeyear
The Donaldson Organization

Martin Bruno
Skanska USA Building, Inc.

Belinda Butler
AECOM

Matt Caruso
Construction & Realty Safety Group

Jed Coldon
Association of Master Painters & Decorators of New York, Inc.

Joe Covello
United Hoisting & Scaffolding Corp.

Edward Curtis
Safeway Atlantic

Don DeNardo
Lend Lease (US) Construction LMB, Inc.

Tomasz Dering
Plaza Construction Corp.

Frank DiMenna
General Contractors Association

Gary DiPaolo
Structure Tone, Inc.

Mark Drozdov
Creative Environmental Solutions Corp.

Joann Fitzsimmons
Pavrini McGovern LLC

William Fulton
Skanska USA Building, Inc.

Chris Hargrove
Cauldwell Wingate Company

Robert Johnston
Skanska USA Building, Inc.

Henry Kita
Subcontractor Trade Association

Ken Kyle
Related Industries

Sal LaMantia
Cord Contracting Company

William Lenczuk
Tudor Perini

Shane McMorrow
Mechanical Contractors Association

Patrick Mills
Navillus, Inc.

Craig Noeller
Building Contractors Association

John O’Hare
Building Contractors Association

Sean O’Reilly
All Safe, LLC

Miguel Padin
AECOM

Scott Palumbo
Plaza Construction Corp.

Joel Pickering
Lend Lease (US) Construction LMB, Inc.

Steven Pirovolikos
Structure Tone, Inc.

Doug Pollock
F.J. Sciame Construction Co., Inc.

Bill Rose
Hunter Roberts Construction Group

Robert Samela
AC Associates

Tony Saporito
Mechanical Contractors Association

Robert Torrieri
Safety Director
Component Assemble Systems

Andrey Vishev
City Safety Compliance

Harry Weidmeyer
Construction Safety Service